Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gunnarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gunnarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gunnarn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2442,016
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5062,179
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2932,046
YaoundeCameroon 6,8194,238
YokoCameroon 6,6244,116
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4103,362
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3083,299
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1123,798
YanjiChina 6,6614,139
YichangChina 7,1064,416
YinchuanChina 6,1253,806
YiningChina 4,4672,776
YariguiesColombia 9,3715,823
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0164,981
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9574,945
YazdIran 4,4382,758
YakushimaJapan 7,9584,945
YamagataJapan 7,5094,666
YamaguchiJapan 7,6064,727
YokkaichiJapan 7,7184,796
YokohamaJapan 7,7754,831
YonagoJapan 7,5494,691
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2415,121
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3986,462
YeMyanmar 8,0134,979
YolaNigeria 6,2143,862
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4044,601
YurimaguasPeru 10,7806,699
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4361,514
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6944,160
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8672,403
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0954,409
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0413,754
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0004,350
York, PaUsa 6,2513,885
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2863,906
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4015,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -