Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gunnarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gunnarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gunnarn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4292,752
ShkoderAlbania 2,5491,584
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2061,993
SaltaArgentina 12,1867,573
San AntonioArgentina 13,7328,533
San LuisArgentina 13,0578,114
San RafaelArgentina 13,2768,250
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2888,258
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4237,720
SarmientoArgentina 14,3588,922
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3859,560
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3789,556
SalzburgAustria 1,9331,201
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2332,009
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4632,152
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3452,079
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1982,609
SaveBenin 6,4464,005
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3757,069
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3501,461
SalvadorBrazil 9,8496,121
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1637,558
SantaremBrazil 9,4375,864
SantosBrazil 11,2807,010
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1466,926
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7466,056
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1865,708
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8677,374
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0877,511
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0416,861
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9965,590
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4916,519
São PauloBrazil 11,2486,989
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0786,884
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7576,685
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6495,996
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7236,042
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7406,674
SobralBrazil 8,9545,564
SoureBrazil 8,9915,587
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8796,139
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5337,788
SurubimBrazil 9,2035,719
SadovoBulgaria 2,5831,605
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6311,635
SofiaBulgaria 2,5111,560
SiemreapCambodia 8,4825,271
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1243,184
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5474,068
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2643,271
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6104,108
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8712,405
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0593,144
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1493,821
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9423,693
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4692,777
Scott, SkCanada 6,1903,846
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8413,008
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2203,244
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5093,423
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9933,102
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9293,685
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8723,649
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0463,757
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6462,887
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0713,151
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3683,957
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3713,959
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9243,060
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7002,920
SalCape Verde 6,1583,827
SantiagoChile 13,2738,248
SewellChile 13,3158,274
ShanghaiChina 7,4984,659
ShantouChina 8,0715,015
ShenyangChina 6,5434,066
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1775,703
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9775,579
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5535,936
SibenikCroatia 2,3671,471
SplitCroatia 2,3911,486
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,092679
StudsgårdDenmark 1,099683
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9764,957
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0194,983
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9584,945
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9744,955
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9404,934
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0444,998
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0044,974
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0625,010
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0685,014
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9874,963
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9544,942
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9804,959
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0074,976
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0434,998
San GabrielEcuador 10,2066,342
SalloumEgypt 3,7572,335
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0182,497
SohagEgypt 4,3882,727
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1972,608
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3985,840
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4828,999
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 479298
StrasbourgFrance 1,9241,195
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6655,385
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6045,347
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8301,759
SchleswigGermany 1,248776
StuttgartGermany 1,8741,164
SamosGreece 3,0951,923
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9281,820
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3102,057
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9451,830
SiguiriGuinea 6,3043,917
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2715,761
SzegedHungary 2,0901,299
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9731,226
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8651,159
SagarIndia 6,2703,896
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0873,161
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7447,298
SemnanIran 4,0312,505
ShahroudIran 4,0062,489
ShirazIran 4,6212,871
ShannonIreland 2,0251,258
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4371,514
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5921,611
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8011,741
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3741,475
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7621,717
Scuro MountainItaly 2,8561,775
SigonellaItaly 3,0741,910
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9374,311
SagaJapan 7,6524,755
SaigoJapan 7,4714,642
SakaiJapan 7,5344,681
SakataJapan 7,4254,614
SapporoJapan 7,0504,381
SaseboJapan 7,6404,748
SendaiJapan 7,5274,678
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8124,855
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6084,727
ShinjoJapan 7,4574,634
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8404,872
ShirakawaJapan 7,6204,735
ShizuokaJapan 7,7794,834
SumotoJapan 7,7184,796
SuttsuJapan 7,0414,375
SuwaJapan 7,6594,759
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6548,485
SavannakhetLaos 8,2015,096
SiauliaiLithuania 1,052654
SiluteLithuania 1,092679
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5731,599
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2295,735
SalimaMalawi 8,8715,513
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8966,149
SibuMalaysia 9,9666,193
SanMali 5,9963,726
SegouMali 6,0183,740
SikassoMali 6,2313,872
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7216,041
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4045,844
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3683,336
SainshandMongolia 5,6893,535
SafiMorocco 4,0722,530
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4082,739
SittweMyanmar 7,2924,531
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 925575
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,475917
SaiqOman 5,4723,400
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9803,716
SurOman 5,5963,477
SialkotPakistan 5,2273,248
SibbiPakistan 5,2233,246
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0027,458
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6887,263
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8376,113
SandomierzPoland 1,607999
SniezkaPoland 1,590988
SuwalkiPoland 1,243773
SzczecinPoland 1,302809
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5702,218
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1792,597
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8614,885
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0806,264
Satu MareRomania 1,9371,204
SibiuRomania 2,1711,349
SulinaRomania 2,3281,446
SadrinskRussia 2,6301,635
Saint PetersburgRussia 853530
SalekhardRussia 2,1841,357
SaratovRussia 2,1971,366
SejmcanRussia 5,3173,304
SelagoncyRussia 3,9922,481
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9594,325
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3843,346
SmolenskRussia 1,387862
SociRussia 2,7461,707
SortovalaRussia 743462
SuntarRussia 4,4362,757
SurgutRussia 2,7411,704
SverdlovskRussia 2,4341,512
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6711,038
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7664,826
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2404,499
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3385,182
SingaporeSingapore 9,6956,025
SliacSlovakia 1,8201,131
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0904,406
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7384,187
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0521,896
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7071,682
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7391,702
SevilleSpain 3,4342,134
SennarSudan 5,8483,634
ShambatSudan 5,5993,479
ShendiSudan 5,4993,417
StenseleSweden 2616
StockholmSweden 629391
StorlienSweden 330205
SundsvallSweden 276171
SantisSwitzerland 2,0371,266
SongeaTanzania 8,5475,311
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1165,044
SongkhlaThailand 8,9515,562
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1975,094
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6865,398
SurinThailand 8,3155,167
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2203,865
SokodeTogo 6,3613,953
SfaxTunisia 3,4002,113
SousseTunisia 3,2792,038
SamsunTurkey 2,8891,795
SiirtTurkey 3,4002,113
SivasTurkey 3,0701,907
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2492,640
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1791,354
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,464910
SarataUkraine 2,2321,387
SarnyUkraine 1,6091,000
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4751,538
SumyUkraine 1,8521,151
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1603,207
SaltoUruguay 12,5157,777
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9724,954
Safford, AzUsa 8,2205,108
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6183,491
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6434,750
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9274,304
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9894,343
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5454,067
Salem, InUsa 6,7264,180
Salem, OrUsa 7,3294,554
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4724,643
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0585,007
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1695,076
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4685,262
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0905,027
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8614,885
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3335,179
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2133,861
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4135,228
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3305,176
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9514,320
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9363,689
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1994,474
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3994,598
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0954,409
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7264,180
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0274,367
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0434,376
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8724,270
Selma, AlUsa 7,4604,636
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9823,717
Seymour, InUsa 6,7264,180
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7834,215
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9084,293
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6934,781
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7904,220
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6854,154
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4754,024
Southport, NcUsa 6,8764,273
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9594,324
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5194,051
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9064,292
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9094,293
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2883,907
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7904,219
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1954,471
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4163,987
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3943,973
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9264,304
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1403,816
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0253,744
State College, PaUsa 6,2123,860
State University, MsUsa 7,4434,625
State University, NmUsa 8,2245,111
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5194,051
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3434,563
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8664,266
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0314,991
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7244,178
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8723,649
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4424,625
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0674,392
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1424,438
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0034,352
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9164,298
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9163,677
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1992,609
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2245,732
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9835,582
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0205,605
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7242,935
SocotraYemen 6,4414,002
SenangaZambia 9,0305,612
SerenjeZambia 8,7635,445
SeshekeZambia 9,1875,709
SolweziZambia 8,6135,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -