Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gunnarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gunnarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gunnarn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6427,856
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3647,683
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9498,047
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9189,270
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0037,459
RosarioArgentina 12,7817,942
RichmondAustralia 15,3349,529
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2938,882
RecifeBrazil 9,1955,714
RemansoBrazil 9,6385,989
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8016,712
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0536,869
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6407,233
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8526,744
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3443,942
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8463,633
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2593,890
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2633,892
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7552,333
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5774,087
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2513,263
RuoqiangChina 5,2393,256
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1065,658
RandersDenmark 1,036644
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0905,027
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9334,929
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4398,972
RumipambaEcuador 10,4056,466
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1132,556
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2802,660
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0742,532
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5965,342
RostockGermany 1,243772
RhodesGreece 3,2542,022
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,528949
ReykhólarIceland 1,8291,136
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8631,157
RamsarIran 3,7962,359
RashtIran 3,7152,309
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9571,216
RadicofaniItaly 2,4861,545
Resia PassItaly 2,0741,289
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3541,463
RivoltoItaly 2,1341,326
Rolle PassItaly 2,1101,311
RomeItaly 2,5841,606
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6031,617
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1471,334
RumoiJapan 6,9694,330
RigaLatvia 959596
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,109689
RodriguesMauritius 10,1826,327
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6762,906
RabatMorocco 3,8132,370
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7814,835
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2225,730
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,96110,540
RangioraNew Zealand 17,14210,652
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,71810,389
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,24310,715
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,65310,349
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,74710,407
RivasNicaragua 9,4825,892
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4553,390
RebolyRussia 642399
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3761,476
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9383,068
RagaSudan 6,3173,926
RashadSudan 5,9973,726
RenkSudan 6,0343,749
RumbekSudan 6,5404,064
RanongThailand 8,5765,329
Roi EtThailand 8,2055,099
RizeTurkey 3,0331,885
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1352,569
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1521,337
RomnyUkraine 1,8251,134
RovnoUkraine 1,6761,041
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1463,198
RochaUruguay 12,6697,873
Racine, WiUsa 6,4333,998
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7284,181
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8594,262
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8584,262
Reading, PaUsa 6,1733,836
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8174,858
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9354,310
Redding, CaUsa 7,7814,835
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3305,176
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8244,862
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5714,083
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5064,043
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5064,043
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6384,125
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4974,038
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9823,718
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7174,174
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5364,062
Rockville, InUsa 6,6694,144
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7804,213
Rome, GaUsa 7,1774,460
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1243,805
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5324,680
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0054,974
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3043,917
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8274,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -