Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gunnarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gunnarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gunnarn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3458,914
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1315,053
ParanaArgentina 12,6567,864
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3057,647
PehuajoArgentina 13,1198,152
PergaminoArgentina 12,8687,996
PigeArgentina 13,3098,270
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7917,949
PosadasArgentina 12,0237,471
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1607,557
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1708,184
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8778,002
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5738,435
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5647,808
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1232,562
ParakouBenin 6,2983,914
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4095,847
ParacatuBrazil 10,6136,595
ParanaBrazil 10,1746,322
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5297,165
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0456,864
ParintinsBrazil 9,5515,935
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9485,560
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9647,434
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7416,675
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4445,869
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4615,879
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2666,379
PeixeBrazil 10,1526,308
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5485,933
PicosBrazil 9,3485,809
PiraiBrazil 11,0526,868
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5596,562
PompeuBrazil 10,7446,676
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5247,161
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2575,752
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7057,274
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5006,525
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0957,516
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0176,225
PosseBrazil 10,2726,383
PlevenBulgaria 2,4401,516
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5791,603
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7115,413
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0123,736
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1392,572
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7684,205
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7013,542
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9073,670
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6843,532
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9024,289
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7582,957
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8064,230
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1123,798
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0133,737
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3713,959
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4764,024
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1123,798
ParronChile 13,3468,294
Puerto AysenChile 14,4949,007
Puerto MonttChile 14,1418,787
Punta ArenasChile 15,1059,386
PingbianChina 7,1354,434
PeralesColombia 9,6956,024
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1615,693
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5835,955
PragueCzech Republic 1,6691,037
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1705,077
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9804,959
PoloDominican Republic 8,1435,060
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9434,936
PichilingueEcuador 10,4546,496
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4956,522
PuyoEcuador 10,4246,478
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8802,411
ParisFrance 2,0151,252
PerpignanFrance 2,6441,643
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4938,385
Port-GentilGabon 7,3414,562
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9026,775
PotsdamGermany 1,427887
PatrasGreece 2,9861,856
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0511,896
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0441,891
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8684,889
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1625,072
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0065,596
PecsHungary 2,1131,313
PambanIndia 7,7634,824
PuneIndia 6,5884,094
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7586,064
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0866,268
PadovaItaly 2,2071,371
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1341,326
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0031,866
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9971,862
PantelleriaItaly 3,1571,962
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2921,424
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8661,781
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4571,527
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5191,565
PiacenzaItaly 2,2871,421
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4141,500
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3101,436
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6961,675
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,7111,685
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6171,626
PrizziItaly 3,0461,893
PakseLaos 8,3975,218
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1255,670
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0516,246
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0906,270
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3817,072
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5191,565
PatheinMyanmar 7,7164,795
PutaoMyanmar 6,7954,222
PyiMyanmar 7,5344,682
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5769,058
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,62110,328
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,93010,521
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,93010,520
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,97210,547
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,73910,402
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1155,664
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7424,190
PohangNorth Korea 7,3384,560
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8984,287
PadidanPakistan 5,5043,420
PanjgurPakistan 5,3243,308
ParachinarPakistan 4,8943,041
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4713,400
PeshawarPakistan 4,9483,075
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7267,908
PilarParaguay 12,0747,503
PiscoPeru 11,5737,191
PiuraPeru 10,9216,787
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1326,917
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5375,927
PoznanPoland 1,400870
PrzemyslPoland 1,7161,066
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1721,971
PortalegrePortugal 3,2852,041
Porto Portugal 3,1331,947
PavelecRussia 1,7281,074
PecoraRussia 1,8191,130
PermRussia 2,1481,335
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4664,018
PetrozavodskRussia 894556
PjatigorskRussia 2,8041,743
PoronajskRussia 6,4764,024
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4461,520
Providenja BayRussia 5,6013,481
PskovRussia 976607
PodorSenegal 5,9033,668
PopradSlovakia 1,7781,105
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0286,853
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1316,295
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9881,857
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9174,920
Port SudanSudan 5,2523,263
ParamariboSuriname 8,6195,356
PiteňSweden 179112
PalmyraSyria 3,6562,272
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6559,107
PhetchabunThailand 8,0495,002
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9724,954
PhraeThailand 7,8334,868
PhuketThailand 8,7775,454
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7475,435
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2975,156
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4465,248
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4255,235
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0601,280
PoltavaUkraine 1,9751,227
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5907,824
PradoUruguay 12,7837,943
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7477,921
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8074,230
Pana, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Paoli, InUsa 6,7264,180
Paris, IlUsa 6,7094,169
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2973,913
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6884,777
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1924,469
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5954,719
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3644,576
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0164,360
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1474,441
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6194,734
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7104,169
Perry, OkUsa 7,4564,633
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1863,844
Philo, OhUsa 6,4644,017
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2395,120
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7334,184
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4414,624
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2493,883
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6294,119
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3393,939
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0253,744
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7963,601
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2244,489
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2674,516
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2493,883
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6504,132
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3184,548
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0004,350
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9534,942
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0693,771
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0004,350
Portage, WiUsa 6,3573,950
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6153,489
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2464,503
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5314,059
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5044,663
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8364,248
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4003,977
Princeton, InUsa 6,9064,291
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8433,631
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4924,655
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2185,728
PetaukeZambia 8,8865,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -