Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gunnarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gunnarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gunnarn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7882,976
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9423,071
KhostAfghanistan 4,9383,069
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5702,840
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4709,613
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7198,525
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0511,274
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2572,024
KandiBenin 6,0973,789
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6574,137
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5833,470
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5853,471
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7104,170
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9903,722
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8333,625
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9533,078
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7862,974
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2612,648
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5873,472
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6402,883
KashiChina 4,6282,876
KunmingChina 7,2694,517
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7174,796
KhargaEgypt 4,4912,791
KosseirEgypt 4,4792,783
KajaaniFinland 482299
KuopioFinland 540335
KuusamoFinland 540336
KarlsruheGermany 1,8621,157
KasselGermany 1,596992
KonstanzGermany 1,9921,238
KumasiGhana 6,6564,136
KalamataGreece 3,1191,938
KerkiraGreece 2,8261,756
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2131,996
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9491,832
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7401,081
KankanGuinea 6,4213,990
KindiaGuinea 6,5504,070
KissidougouGuinea 6,5454,067
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4506,494
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0665,013
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0675,013
KeszthelyHungary 2,0301,261
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7011,057
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8414,251
KotaIndia 6,0103,735
KozhikodeIndia 7,4144,607
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7747,316
KermanIran 4,7082,925
KermanshahIran 3,9352,446
Khoram AbadIran 4,0682,528
KilkennyIreland 1,9691,224
KingstonJamaica 8,4135,228
KagoshimaJapan 7,8354,869
KanazawaJapan 7,5514,692
KaruizawaJapan 7,6434,750
KatsuuraJapan 7,8284,864
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7384,808
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8984,286
KobeJapan 7,6934,780
KochiJapan 7,7464,814
KofuJapan 7,7134,793
KumagayaJapan 7,6934,780
KumamotoJapan 7,7144,793
KumejimaJapan 8,2125,103
KureJapan 7,6414,748
KushiroJapan 7,1534,445
KutchanJapan 7,0484,379
KyotoJapan 7,6794,772
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0932,544
KitaleKenya 7,2504,505
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4982,795
KufraLibya 4,5532,829
KaunasLithuania 1,174730
KlaipedaLithuania 1,047651
KybartaiLithuania 1,186737
KarongaMalawi 8,4435,246
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1325,675
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8006,090
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4055,844
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2535,750
KuantanMalaysia 9,4165,851
KuchingMalaysia 9,9826,203
KayesMali 6,0393,753
KeniebaMali 6,2043,855
KidalMali 5,3193,305
KitaMali 6,1353,812
KoutiaMali 6,1143,799
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4497,114
KisinevMoldova 2,1121,312
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7843,594
KhatgalMongolia 4,7562,956
KhovdMongolia 4,5832,848
KhujirtMongolia 5,1863,223
KhutagMongolia 4,9603,082
KenitraMorocco 3,7822,350
KalewaMyanmar 7,0554,384
KathaMyanmar 7,0554,384
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5765,329
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3954,595
KengtungMyanmar 7,4934,656
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8454,254
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1786,325
KathmanduNepal 6,1943,849
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5049,013
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,08910,619
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,75510,412
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,99410,561
KarioiNew Zealand 16,83810,463
KawerauNew Zealand 16,72710,394
KopuaNew Zealand 16,92210,515
KanoNigeria 5,9303,685
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1474,441
KarasjokNorway 599372
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 710441
KristiansandNorway 915569
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 527327
KhasabOman 5,0963,166
KarachiPakistan 5,6623,518
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6583,516
KhanpurPakistan 5,4343,377
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3413,319
KororPalau 10,4746,509
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7581,093
KlodzkoPoland 1,6211,007
KoszalinPoland 1,204748
KrakowPoland 1,6641,034
KalakanRussia 5,0193,119
KaliningradRussia 1,153717
KamenskoeRussia 5,6033,482
KandalaksaRussia 701436
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,181734
KazanRussia 1,9841,233
KemRussia 795494
KerchRussia 2,4601,529
KhabarovskRussia 6,2973,913
KirenskRussia 4,4562,769
KirovRussia 1,7941,115
KljuciRussia 6,1703,834
KolpasevRussia 3,3602,088
KorfRussia 5,8303,623
KostromaRussia 1,459906
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7922,357
KotlasRussia 1,501933
KrasnodarRussia 2,5791,602
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7731,723
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3131,437
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9732,469
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,0901,299
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2381,391
KurganRussia 2,7571,714
KurskRussia 1,8091,124
KyraRussia 5,3353,315
KigaliRwanda 7,5154,670
KoldaSenegal 6,3063,919
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5654,079
KosiceSlovakia 1,8251,134
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4486,493
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8684,268
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9984,970
KadugliSudan 6,0763,776
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2713,276
KassalaSudan 5,6863,533
KhartoumSudan 5,6063,484
KostiSudan 5,8763,651
KalmarSweden 931579
KaresuandoSweden 435270
KarlstadSweden 657409
KristianstadSweden 1,015631
KamishliSyria 3,4702,156
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2145,104
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5965,341
Khon KaenThailand 8,1235,048
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3605,195
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2395,120
KairouanTunisia 3,3012,051
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2962,048
KarsTurkey 3,1621,965
KastamonuTurkey 2,8191,752
KayseriTurkey 3,1401,951
KonyaTurkey 3,1581,963
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6032,239
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4192,746
KinlossUk 1,388862
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9861,234
KievUkraine 1,7861,110
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2581,403
KirovogradUkraine 2,0241,257
KlepininoUkraine 2,3751,476
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0771,290
Kovel’Ukraine 1,584985
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1001,305
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3883,970
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7554,197
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0424,376
Keene, NhUsa 5,7493,573
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4494,008
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5724,705
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9774,957
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1974,472
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2543,886
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4944,657
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7784,212
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5854,713
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9554,322
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3413,941
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3503,325
KabompoZambia 8,7575,442
KabweZambia 8,8815,519
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8765,516
KafirondaZambia 8,6735,390
KaomaZambia 8,8945,527
KasamaZambia 8,4395,244
KasempaZambia 8,7605,443
KawambwaZambia 8,3715,202
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1565,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -