Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gunnarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gunnarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gunnarn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7332,941
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8563,017
JuninArgentina 12,9488,046
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3477,051
JacobinaBrazil 9,7346,049
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9635,570
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0945,651
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6346,608
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9426,799
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1853,843
JiuquanChina 5,6513,512
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5525,936
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0104,977
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1455,061
JoensuuFinland 639397
JokioinenFinland 550342
JyvskylFinland 488303
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8511,771
JulianehbGreenland 3,1271,943
JagdalpurIndia 6,8954,285
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5906,581
JerusalemIsrael 3,8742,407
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3915,836
JosNigeria 6,1693,833
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,267788
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,258782
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3733,339
JhelumPakistan 5,1473,199
JiwaniPakistan 5,4253,371
JuliacaPeru 11,4637,123
JakutskRussia 4,8313,002
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6751,662
JenisejskRussia 3,7532,332
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0914,406
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6964,161
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2135,725
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0633,146
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6633,519
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1766,324
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5082,180
JubaSudan 6,7774,211
JokkmokkSweden 203126
JönköpingSweden 824512
Jonkoping ASweden 829515
JendoubaTunisia 3,2252,004
JerbaTunisia 3,4932,171
JerseyUk 2,1071,309
JaltaUkraine 2,4971,551
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5554,695
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1754,459
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3844,588
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7884,218
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3023,916
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1013,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -