Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gunnarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gunnarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gunnarn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7012,921
BustAfghanistan 4,8743,029
BatnaAlgeria 3,3392,075
BecharAlgeria 3,9682,466
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2542,022
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1132,556
BiskraAlgeria 3,4522,145
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1752,595
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5209,644
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4959,629
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5129,639
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9039,261
ByrdAntarctica 17,91911,135
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4108,333
BarilocheArgentina 14,0298,718
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8497,984
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7739,180
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8099,202
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4927,763
BrestBelarus 1,472915
BrusselsBelgium 1,7571,092
Belize CityBelize 8,9715,575
BeninBenin 6,6324,121
BohiconBenin 6,5474,068
BermudaBermuda 6,4303,996
BageBrazil 12,3447,671
BambuiBrazil 10,8636,751
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9056,776
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2875,771
BarcelosBrazil 9,6686,008
BarraBrazil 9,8316,109
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3425,805
BarreirasBrazil 10,0166,224
BelémBrazil 9,0635,632
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7756,696
BelterraBrazil 9,4705,885
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6656,006
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9267,411
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0676,256
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5106,531
BrevesBrazil 9,1755,701
BurgasBulgaria 2,5761,601
BurundiBurundi 7,6564,757
BatouriCameroon 6,7364,186
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2143,240
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8224,239
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6742,904
Banff, AbCanada 6,4884,032
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7033,544
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1952,607
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5104,045
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9153,676
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4814,027
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7063,546
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5644,079
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1663,832
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2043,856
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3942,109
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7924,221
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0193,119
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3853,967
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5762,843
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7394,188
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,0973,789
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4989,009
BeijingChina 6,4233,991
BarranquillaColombia 9,0285,610
Benito SalasColombia 9,8496,121
BogotáColombia 9,6215,979
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7631,096
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8744,272
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2564,509
BaniDominican Republic 8,0805,021
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1235,048
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0004,971
BahariyaEgypt 4,1522,580
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1032,549
BiarritzFrance 2,6761,663
BordeauxFrance 2,5101,560
BrestFrance 2,2571,402
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5599,047
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5569,046
BitamGabon 7,0144,358
BanjulGambia 6,2943,911
BerlinGermany 1,416880
BrockenGermany 1,522946
BokeGuinea 6,5104,046
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4333,997
BudapestHungary 1,9481,210
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9551,215
BangaloreIndia 7,3164,546
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8944,284
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9534,320
BikanerIndia 5,6143,488
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5666,566
BabolsarIran 3,8882,416
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9963,105
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6942,296
Bandar LengehIran 5,0123,115
BirjandIran 4,5302,815
BushehrIran 4,6182,870
BaghdadIraq 3,9602,461
BasraIraq 4,3512,704
BelmulletIreland 1,9391,205
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9491,211
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,6541,649
BergamoItaly 2,2041,370
BolognaItaly 2,3101,436
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0971,303
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8291,758
BrindisiItaly 2,7071,682
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5324,059
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6124,109
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9072,428
BeirutLebanon 3,6692,280
BenghaziLibya 3,6642,277
BirzaiLithuania 1,051653
BitolaMacedonia 2,6731,661
BlantyreMalawi 9,0905,649
BvumbweMalawi 9,1175,665
BintuluMalaysia 9,9356,174
BamakoMali 6,1453,819
Bko-SMali 6,1553,825
BougounMali 6,2653,893
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8893,038
BaitagMongolia 4,7462,949
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5692,839
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1473,198
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6563,514
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7063,546
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1633,209
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5053,421
BulganMongolia 5,0493,138
BhamawMyanmar 7,0864,403
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,10410,629
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,00110,565
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,90910,507
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3295,797
BilmaNiger 5,1633,208
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7723,587
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,060659
BergenNorway 810504
Bergen - FloridaNorway 811504
BjornoyaNorway 1,059658
Bodo, NordlandNorway 293182
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 261162
BadinPakistan 5,7593,579
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4193,367
BalakotPakistan 4,9903,101
BarkhanPakistan 5,2693,274
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4435,868
BascoPhilippines 8,6005,344
BialystokPoland 1,358844
BejaPortugal 3,4302,132
BragancaPortugal 3,0041,866
BistritaRomania 2,0271,259
BucharestRomania 2,3361,452
BajkitRussia 3,6872,291
BarabinskRussia 3,3682,093
BarnaulRussia 3,7582,335
BerezovoRussia 2,2191,379
BiserRussia 2,2351,389
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8623,643
BogdarinRussia 4,9583,081
BogucanyRussia 3,9792,473
BomnakRussia 5,4853,409
BorRussia 3,4352,135
BorzjaRussia 5,4403,381
BratskRussia 4,3262,688
BelgradeSerbia 2,2531,400
BoSierra Leone 6,7474,193
BontheSierra Leone 6,8114,233
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8721,163
BerberaSomalia 6,4243,992
BusanSouth Korea 7,4184,609
BadajozSpain 3,3082,056
BarcelonaSpain 2,8161,750
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8511,772
BabanusaSudan 6,0183,740
BaselSwitzerland 2,0331,263
BernSwitzerland 2,1021,307
BangkokThailand 8,2925,153
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2755,142
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8674,889
BizerteTunisia 3,1291,944
BalikesirTurkey 2,8981,801
BursaTurkey 2,8541,774
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1852,601
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7421,083
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7451,084
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7441,084
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7691,099
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9411,206
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8821,170
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2355,117
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3153,924
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8533,016
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8553,017
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3844,588
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7874,839
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1414,438
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6424,127
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7993,604
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6684,143
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0404,996
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0293,747
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6563,515
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3223,307
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6083,485
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2483,883
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8504,257
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9963,726
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2944,532
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0124,979
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5054,043
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6664,142
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0814,401
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8894,281
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4754,645
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0063,732
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3004,537
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2604,511
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0523,761
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7663,583
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2593,890
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9234,302
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9264,304
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0254,987
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9723,711
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3434,563
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8254,241
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9853,719
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5064,043
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0604,387
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4985,281
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0034,352
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3155,167
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4874,031
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4263,993
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0443,756
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7784,833
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7134,172
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7544,197
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6623,519
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3734,582
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3472,701
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6315,364
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8545,502
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4995,903
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5145,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -